Hi all please take note that there will be no classes as follows:

1st May (Labour Day)

29th May (Vesak Day)

15th June (Hari Raya Puasa)

Hi all,

Here is the form for Unarmed Combat 2!

Please approach your admin or coach for more information regarding sign up.

 

UC 2 May 2018

The Unarmed Combat 1 (UC 1) results is out!

–For those who need RETEST–

UC 1 REVISION will be :-
05 May 2018 (Sat): 7pm to 8pm SAFRA Jurong Revision
(Registration is needed, please contact your admin for more information. Deadline 4th May 2017)

UC 1 TEST will be :-
20 May 2018 (Sun) : 8pm SAFRA Jurong

Click Here for results 

This is the PCRC for National Poomsae Competition 2018 – SAFRA Jurong Branch.

 

National Poomsae Competition 2018 – SAFRA Jurong Branch – PCRC Form

This is the PCRC for National Poomsae Competition 2018 – East Point Branch.

 

National Poomsae Competition 2018 – East Point Branch – PCRC Form

This is the PCRC for National Poomsae Competition 2018 – 1KM Branch.

 

National Poomsae Competition 2018 – 1KM Branch – PCRC Form

This is the PCRC for National Poomsae Competition 2018 – SAFRA Punggol Branch.

 

National Poomsae Competition 2018 – SAFRA Punggol Branch – PCRC Form

This is the PCRC for National Poomsae Competition 2018 – SAFRA Toa Payoh Branch.

 

National Poomsae Competition 2018 – SAFRA Toa Payoh Branch – PCRC Form

Taekwondonomics will be hosting Unarmed Combat Level 1 on the 24th and 25th of March (6PM to 9PM) at our SAFRA Jurong branch.
 
Don’t miss out on this chance to attend as this is essential for all going for higher grade.
 
Contact us or our admins for more information!

We like to congratulate all our staffs and students who worked hard for this Koko Krunch competition on 3rd and 4th March 2018, Sat and Sun @ Jurong West Sports Hall.

We also like to shout out to all the parents who tirelessly gave their time and support to their child.

Taekwondonomics was also awarded, 3rd place in Overall Female and 4th in Overall Male.

We clinched 10 GOLD, 10 SLIVER and 8 BRONZE in total.

KYORUGI

Gold
JAYRIUS TOH DING JIE
ZANE NG
ASHTON HO XUAN YE
ANKITA ARUN
INGRID POETRI ISKANDAR

Sliver
JONAS KRISNANTO
ISABELLE GAN
VALERIE LEE RUI MIN

Bronze
JAYDERN ONG ZHEN RHONG
SANJAY RAVINDREN AEADAN
IAN TWANG JIA YI

POOMSAE

Gold
TAN XIN EN RIANNE
ARISSA TENG
RAVE TENG YI XIANG
ASHER SEAH
LEE-ANN WONG

Sliver
CHIU BO HAO
JOSHUA CHEOK WEI EN
SHANE ONG
ISAAC KOH
JOAQUIN JAVIER GENATO
IAN TWANG JIA YI
JAYDEN NG
YU JIA LIN

Bronze
SIM ZHE XI, JAROD
ISAAC KOH
AMANDA LIM SHAN MIN
JAYDEN DANG KAI YI
REYES LEE YUI HOU
HENG TSIENG YI JERRIE

Please visit the link below for the pictures, and feel free to send in any pictures you have took at the competition for us to add it in 🙂

Click here for photos!